On September 6, 2022, The National Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship associated with Dr. Shabin Nazar and his team for the global launch of Hitchline - social networking mobile application at Holiday Inn Hotel, Yerevan.
During the official ceremony, The Founder and CEO of Hitchline, Dr. Shabin Nazar, told the story behind his product and his vision announced the launch of it, and his plans to expand business operations in Armenia and globally. The Hitchline application will have another launch in India later this year.
Dr. Shabin Nazar is an Indian entrepreneur who believes independent thinking and innovative ideas are essential, but having the best teamwork builds the way to success. He pursued his Master’s of Science at Notre Dame de Namur University’s NDNU and Clinical Psychology Department. From 2012 until 2019, he led many organizations with high-ranking positions in the USA, Armenia, and India, such as the Director of Foreign Affairs at the University of Traditional Medicine of Armenia, Executive Director of Evershine Chemical Industries (India), Representative to Armenia of Indian Economic Trade Organization, and the President to California of World Forum for Education.
The event was attended by industry leaders and high-ranking guests from the Indian community, South Africa, and Armenia’s governmental institutions. The CEO of NCIE, Hayk Margarian, thanked all the attendees for celebrating the occasion with us. He underlined the importance of being open to new diverse opportunities and offering innovative, safe, and cost-friendly products to the market. He congratulated the team and expressed gratitude for being surrounded by inspirational people who want to achieve growth and be part of Armenia’s entrepreneurial and innovative ecosystem.
Hitching is a global technology company headquartered in the United States of America, providing its IT services worldwide with an operational team in India.
The HitchLine mobile app interconnects individuals and industries into a single international market for global users with budget-friendly services, valuable and innovative features, and quality services.
More info: