Level Education Center's 1st Anniversary
On September 4, 2022, The Head of NCIE’s Brain Gain Concept, Mr. Peter Mitchell, was invited to celebrate Level Education Center’s 1st anniversary in Echmiadzin, Armenia.
The students, specialists, and guests attended the event, which was full of positivity and surprises. The Level team summed up the tremendous and hard work of one year, after which students of the Center who successfully passed the year-end exams received their certificates.
Level Education Center was founded by Ani Karapetyan. The Center brings together motivated and active learners who want to increase their level of knowledge through quality and competitive education. They currently have two locations: Vagharshapat (Echmiadzin) and 85 Mesrop Mashdots Street (Yerevan), where they offer English language classes for young learners (from 7 to 12 years old), teenage learners (from 13 to 17 years old), adult learners (for those over the age of 17), and also preparatory classes for the TOEFL exam. The Level educational center is the only one in Etchmiadzin that hosts English-speaking specialists from the USA, Australia, and the UK and contributes to the development of the Armenian education system.
The Center's goal is to provide students with quality education, develop skills and increase their level of knowledge. They have hosted specialists from various fields to share their experiences and build new opportunities and connections.
Peter Mitchell underlined the importance of the Center being established in Echmiadzin, Armenia's 4th-largest city and the most populous municipal community of Armavir province. He congratulated the team, expressed gratitude for their hard work, and encouraged the students at the Center to strive for excellence in their education. He also proposed a future YouTube video in which the students will be co-presenters, showcasing some important landmarks in Etchmiadzin. The staff and students were excited by this proposal, and NCIE will work with the LEVEL team to organize a suitable time to do the filming.
We would like to thank the management for the warm welcome and hospitality and wish them the best of luck in their future endeavors.