On October 24, 2022, members of the National Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship SNCO were welcomed to the" Prayaana 22" event, the graduation ceremony of the "General Medicine" Faculty students of the academic year 2021-2022.
The most notable event of the year was memorable, as it was celebrated on Diwali, the most significant Hindu festival. The day symbolizes the spiritual victory of good over evil, light over darkness, and hope over despair.
The event was inaugurated by The Head of Economic Investment at the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia, Mr. Koryun Ghazaryan, the CEO of the National Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Mr. Hayk Margarian, The Rector of UTMA, Dr. Norik Saribekyan, The Vice-Rector of UTMA, Mr. Araik Gyozalyan and the Director of Campus International LLC Armenia, Mr. Ashok Karuvarathodi. It was another milestone in the journey of the Indian Community in Armenia, as the graduates and freshers event of UTMA in association with ISWA & Campus International LLC was attended by more than 600 guests.
The Indian students of the University of Traditional Medicine of Armenia keep proving how unique this family-like bond is created during their experience in Armenia as part of their life-long educational journey.
UTM is one of the region's unprecedented and leading educational institutions, as the University's administration and professors consistently have sought to implement the educational process per international standards. The University prepares high-level medical scientists who are experienced in using empirical scientific methods of diagnosis and treatment of traditional and modern medicine.
To learn more about it: